The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2009 Minnesota Twins

American League Central
Manager: Ron Gardenhire
<< 2008 Twins2010 Twins >>

2009 Minnesota Twins Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Michael Cuddyer301535889316234732945431186102622.276.342.520.862
Denard Span25145578971801610868703892310126107.311.392.415.807
Joe Mauer261385239419130128967614634105213.365.444.5871.031
Jason Kubel2714651473154352281035691061105313.300.369.539.907
Justin Morneau2813550885139311301007212860007312.274.363.516.878
Brendan Harris2812341444108221637290780216316.261.310.362.672
Delmon Young23108395501121621260121922505417.284.308.425.733
Nick Punto3112535956821511386117016313617.228.337.284.621
Joe Crede31903334275161154829156000326.225.289.414.703
Carlos Gomez231373155172155328220721477141.229.287.337.623
Orlando Cabrera3459242427013353611032201609.289.313.430.742
Alexi Casilla2480228254673017220361102136.202.280.259.538
Matt Tolbert2771198284671219211376210201.232.303.308.611
Brian Buscher286113614323121224035000133.235.360.316.676
Mike Redmond3845135932510711019000018.237.299.289.588
Jose Morales26541191437600714122000104.311.381.361.742
Scott Baker2726000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Francisco Liriano2525000000003001000.000.000.000.000
Nick Blackburn2714000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Kevin Slowey2523000000001001001.000.000.000.000
Anthony Swarzak2312000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Justin Huber2612010000000000001.500.500.5001.000
Glen Perkins2611000000001002000.000.000.000.000
Luis Ayala3110000000000001000------------
Jason Pridie2510000000000000000------------
Bobby Keppel2710000000100000000---1.000---1.000
Totals 16356088171539271401727705854610218532515745147.274.345.429.774
 

2009 Minnesota Twins Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Nick Blackburn271111.50003333030205.22401039225411983144.031.37
Scott Baker27159.62503333011200.01909997284811624104.361.19
Francisco Liriano25513.27802924200136.21479388216501226115.801.55
Glen Perkins2667.4620181710096.1120646313230451105.891.48
Kevin Slowey25103.7690161600090.211350491515175564.861.41
Brian Duensing2652.714024930084.08437347311533103.641.37
Matt Guerrier3051.8331790150076.15823201016247452.360.97
Carl Pavano3354.5560121200073.2853938716159354.641.37
Joe Nathan3422.50047700620068.2421616722189222.100.93
R.A. Dickey3411.5000351130064.1743433830142454.621.62
Jose Mijares2422.5000710120061.2501716723155252.341.18
Anthony Swarzak2337.3000121200059.07643411220034276.251.63
Bobby Keppel2711.500037080054.0633029421232534.831.56
Jesse Crain2774.6360560150051.2482827327343554.701.45
Luis Ayala3112.3330280110032.138181548021374.181.42
Jeff Manship2411.500011510031.2392120415021125.681.71
Jon Rauch3051.833017020015.2133316114131.721.21
Craig Breslow2812.333017050014.1111110311011116.281.53
Sean Henn2803.000014030011.19992819117.151.50
Philip Humber2600---0803009.017881929028.002.89
Ron Mahay38101.00001600009.07321318202.001.11
Armando Gabino2500---0210003.297715020017.183.82
Juan Morillo2500---0302002.035513010022.503.00
Kevin Mulvey2400---0201001.164400000027.004.50
Totals 8776.53448163163159411453.01542765726185466201052581144.501.38
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sun Dec 10 09:04:18 2017
Contact Us