The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

2017 Arizona Diamondbacks

National League West
Manager: Torey Lovullo
<< 2016 Diamondbacks2018 Diamondbacks >>

2017 Arizona Diamondbacks Batting

NameAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Paul Goldschmidt2915555811716634336120941514718504814.297.404.563.966
Jake Lamb26149536891333043010587131526405715.248.357.487.844
David Peralta2914052582154313145743194840367.293.352.444.796
Brandon Drury24135445411193721363281103110259.267.317.447.764
A.J. Pollock29112425731133361449351712060068.266.330.471.801
Chris Owings259736241972511251170871222413.268.299.442.741
Daniel Descalso301303444780165105148089400246.233.332.395.727
Chris Iannetta34892723869190174337087000163.254.354.511.865
J.D. Martinez296223247701312965243742001013.302.366.7411.107
Chris Herrmann29104226354170102729067500101.181.273.345.619
Gregor Blanco33892244355103313310591511002.246.337.357.694
Ketel Marte2373223305811251829337310213.260.345.395.740
Jeff Mathis3460186134010221114161101026.215.277.323.600
Nick Ahmed275316724428162110339340016.251.298.419.717
Yasmany Tomas2647166194011183213050000102.241.294.464.758
Reymond Fuentes2664136193212398035411000.235.278.338.616
Adam Rosales343484101750391134011124.202.227.369.596
Zack Greinke33306241340042018005010.210.246.274.520
Patrick Corbin2733566701006028008000.125.210.161.370
Robbie Ray25265351320023023005000.245.286.283.569
Jeremy Hazelbaker2941521018222109220100000.346.443.5771.020
Taijuan Walker24255261210151019001001.231.245.308.553
Zack Godley2725421200022026009000.048.091.048.139
Kristopher Negron311425341001407001011.160.300.200.500
Ildemaro Vargas251213441004003000001.308.308.385.692
Christian Walker261112231022105000020.250.400.8331.233
Randall Delgado2778000000003001000.000.000.000.000
J.R. Murphy2657011001001000001.143.143.286.429
Shelby Miller2646200000203000010.000.333.000.333
Braden Shipley2536000000002000000.000.000.000.000
Anthony Banda2345000000003001000.000.000.000.000
Jack Reinheimer2425000000003000000.000.000.000.000
T.J. McFarland2845010000003000000.200.200.200.400
Archie Bradley2444010001002000000.250.250.250.500
Tom Wilhelmsen3311000000001000000.000.000.000.000
Jorge de la Rosa3620100000000002000------------
Totals 162552581214053143922077657844145610330392754106.254.329.445.774
 

2017 Arizona Diamondbacks Pitching

NameAgeWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Zack Greinke33177.70803232010202.11728072254502150193.201.07
Patrick Corbin271413.51903332000189.22089785266181783144.031.42
Robbie Ray25155.75002828011162.0116575223713218582.891.15
Taijuan Walker2499.50002828000157.11487661176171469133.491.33
Zack Godley2789.47102625100155.01246158155321655223.371.14
Archie Bradley2433.5001630130073.0551414421279161.731.04
Randall Delgado2712.333126550062.2603125614060053.591.18
Fernando Rodney4054.55639610530055.1402926326365234.231.19
T.J. McFarland2845.4440431220054.06542324176292115.331.52
Andrew Chafin27101.0000710120051.1482120521361233.511.34
Jorge de la Rosa3631.750065080051.1462424721445354.211.31
J.J. Hoover2931.750052080041.1472018726154123.921.77
Jake Barrett2511.500028050027.0271815715226025.001.56
Tom Wilhelmsen3311.5000270100026.1251313412017124.441.41
Anthony Banda2323.40008410025.2261717110125325.961.40
Braden Shipley2501.000010320025.0311816515118135.761.84
Shelby Miller2622.50004400022.0201010112120024.091.45
Silvino Bracho2400---0210100020.218141357025015.661.21
David Hernandez3221.667126050018.219101041015014.821.07
Jimmie Sherfy25201.000111020010.25000209010.000.66
Rubby de la Rosa2801.0000901007.274424112004.701.43
Daniel Descalso3000---0202002.00000000000.000.00
Matt Koch2600---0100000.0233010000infinf
Totals 9369.57443162162160211441.01309659588171516451482381253.671.27
 
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Sun Dec 10 09:05:03 2017
Contact Us