The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Jhan Marinez

Jhan Carlos Marinez
Born: August 12, 1988
Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Height: 6'1", Weight: 165
Bats: R, Throws: R

Jhan Marinez Pitching Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
200718RGCLFLA00---0300003.155404041010.802.70
200718RDSLFLA23.40005500023.0141712119025204.701.43
200819RGCLFLA11.500112120017.1211412014018006.232.02
200920A+FSLFLA11.5001290100043.0281715420042403.141.12
201021A+FSLFLA01.0004211140025.11244114144101.421.03
201021AASOUFLA101.0006150110016.195417020002.200.98
201021MLBNLFLA11.5000402002.23321303006.752.25
201122AASOUFLA38.2733560200058.0472623742074103.571.53
201223AAAINTCHA42.6674400170063.0392420530065402.861.10
201223MLBALCHA00---0201002.22000211000.001.50
201324RAPPCHA00---0200002.22220207106.751.50
201324AAAINTCHA24.333220070028.0262019716026206.111.50
201425AASOULAN71.8750210100022.0191512111125104.911.36
201425AAAINTDET12.333012000018.1232018421221208.842.40
201526AASOUTB00---2505006.06440306006.001.50
201526AAAINTTB41.8005450210061.0431413524265201.921.10
201627AAAINTTB21.6671605008.010220309002.251.63
201627MLBALTB00---0302003.22111003002.450.55
201627MLBNLMIL01.0000430100058.2602421321347673.221.38
201627MLBTOT01.0000460120062.1622522421350673.181.33
201728MLBNLMIL02.000015030016.2231210211214125.402.04
201728MLBALTEX00---0404007.27220305222.351.30
201728MLBNLPIT01.0000240120034.0341212412126433.181.35
201728MLBNLTOT03.0000390150050.2572422623340553.911.58
201728MLBTOT03.0000430190058.1642624626345773.701.54
201829RGCL00---0110001.02000102000.003.00
201829AAAINT23.40011411250047.2522317616051403.211.43
201829MLBALBAL00---0802008.09651903015.632.25
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
MinorsMinors3028.51740334914700444.03582121814224765042503.671.36
CareerFLA11.5000402002.23321303006.752.25
CareerCHA00---0201002.22000211000.001.50
CareerTB00---0302003.22111003002.450.55
CareerMIL03.0000580130075.1833631532561793.701.53
CareerTEX00---0404007.27220305222.351.30
CareerPIT01.0000240120034.0341212412126433.181.35
CareerBAL00---0802008.09651903015.632.25
CareerMajors15.167010303600134.014060531261710213153.561.50
 

Jhan Marinez Pitching Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
201021MLBNLFLA2.03221001009.001.50
201021MLBNLFLA0.20100302000.004.50
201223MLBALCHA0.21000210000.004.50
201223MLBALCHA2.01000001000.000.50
201627MLBTOT26.2271311210321123.711.39
201627MLBTOT35.2351211211029552.781.29
201728MLBTOT25.226109114217163.161.56
201728MLBTOT32.2381615512128614.131.53
201829MLBALBAL3.05320701006.004.00
201829MLBALBAL5.04331202015.401.20
TotalsWLWin%SVGGSGFCGShOIPHRERHRBBIBBSOHBGIDPERAWHIP
Careervs LH58.0622824433640283.721.64
Careervs RH76.07832298281621173.431.39
 

Jhan Marinez Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
201122AASOUFLA561000000000001000.000.000.000.000
201627MLBNLMIL33000000001000000.000.000.000.000
201728MLBNLMIL22000000001000000.000.000.000.000
201728MLBNLPIT44011000003000000.250.250.500.750
201728MLBNLTOT66011000004000000.167.167.333.500
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors561000000000001000.000.000.000.000
CareerMIL55000000002000000.000.000.000.000
CareerPIT44011000003000000.250.250.500.750
CareerMajors99011000005000000.111.111.222.333
 

Jhan Marinez Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
201627MLBNLMIL0000000000000000------------
201627MLBNLMIL3000000001000000.000.000.000.000
201728MLBTOT3011000002000000.333.333.6671.000
201728MLBTOT3000000002000000.000.000.000.000
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH3011000002000000.333.333.6671.000
Careervs RH6000000003000000.000.000.000.000
 

 

Jhan Marinez Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:38:21 2020
Contact Us