The inside dope on your favorite baseball players and teams.

Alen Hanson

Alen Rery (Michel) Hanson
Born: October 22, 1992
La Romana, La Romana, DO
Height: 5'11", Weight: 175
Bats: B, Throws: R

Alen Hanson Batting Stats

Show/Hide:             
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
201017RDSLPIT682444879107228220372087124.324.383.447.830
201118RGCLPIT521984252137235210342467171.263.352.429.782
201118A-NYPPIT310120000102001000.200.273.200.473
201219ASALPIT124489991513313166255110535197342.309.381.528.909
201320A+FSLPIT92367511032387483317024142522.281.339.444.783
201320AAEASPIT351371335451108026623112.255.299.380.679
201421AAEASPIT11848264135211211583108825118332.280.326.442.768
201522AAAINTPIT11747566125171264337191351212509.263.313.387.701
201623AAAINTPIT1104325811515783232178361510227.266.318.389.707
201623MLBNLPIT2731571001215210000.226.273.258.531
201724MLBNLPIT37578110201209210000.193.220.263.483
201724MLBALCHA6916028379141010043921315.231.276.375.651
201724MLBTOT106217364893411120521131315.221.262.346.607
201825A+CAL310130012000000000.300.300.600.900
201825AAAPCL186217255139807610010.403.479.6611.140
201825MLBNLSF10729536741758399072733314.251.273.424.696
201926AAAINT481661931313189039723114.187.232.271.503
201926MLBALTOR18435700043117100110.163.229.163.392
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
MinorsMinors7883072479856144736034525745772189060222333.279.337.432.768
CareerPIT6488131812024114420000.205.239.261.500
CareerCHA6916028379141010043921315.231.276.375.651
CareerSF10729536741758399072733314.251.273.424.696
CareerTOR18435700043117100110.163.229.163.392
CareerMajors2585868213627812552621462174739.232.265.367.632
 

Alen Hanson Batting Splits

Show/Hide:     
YearAgeLvlLgOrgGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
201623MLBNLPIT8320000000000000.250.250.250.500
201623MLBNLPIT23251001215210000.217.280.261.541
201724MLBTOT34893011308300002.265.324.441.766
201724MLBTOT1832839633109044831313.213.250.328.578
201825MLBNLSF7231321052023111200.181.197.236.433
201825MLBNLSF22333611548347049622114.274.297.484.782
201926MLBALTOR21340002109100100.190.217.190.408
201926MLBALTOR22230002218000010.136.240.136.376
TotalsGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSSHSFHBGIDPBAOBASLGOPS
Careervs LH135172851186040511302.207.236.281.518
Careervs RH4516510822711472021061663437.239.274.392.667
 
 

 

Alen Hanson Profile

 

   
The information used here was obtained free of charge from and is copyrighted by Retrosheet. Interested parties may contact Retrosheet at www.retrosheet.org.
Page last updated: Mon Dec 14 17:35:34 2020
Contact Us